GSDCA

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

SHOW RING


OBEDIENCE RING

AWARDS

FOR SALE

ORGANIZATION

FORMS



LINKS  


 

  1899 ~ 1950

1899  Lisie v. Schwenningen
1900  Canna
1901  Elsa v. Schwaben
1902  Hella v. Memmingen
1903  Hella v. Memmingen
1904  Regina v. Schwaben
1905  Vefi v. Niederachsen
1906  Gretel Uckermark
1907  Hulda v. Siegestor PH
1908  Flora v.d. Warte PH
1909  Ella v. Erlenbrunnen
1910  Flora v.d. Kriminalpolizei
1911  Hella v.d. Kriminalpolizei
1913  Frigga v. Scharenstatten
1919  Anni v. Humboldtpark
1920  Anni v. Humboldtpark
1921  Nanthild v. Riedekenburg
1922  Asta v.d. Kaltenweide SchH
1923  Asta v.d. Kaltenweide SchH
1924  Asta v.d. Kaltenweide SchH
1925  Seffe v. Blasienberg SchH
1926  Arna a.d. Ehrenzelle ZPr
19
27  Elly v. Furstensteg ZPr
1928  Katja v. Blasienberg ZPr
19
29
  Katja v. Blasienberg ZPr
1930  Bella v. Klosterbrunn ZPr
1931 
Illa v. Helmholtz ZPr
1932 
Birke v. Blasienberg ZPr
1933 
Jamba v. Haus Schutting ZPr
1934  Grete a.d. Raumanskaule SchH
1935  Stella v. Haus Schutting SchH
1936  Stella v. Haus Schutting SchH
1937  Traute v. Bern ZPr

Since 1938 a Sieger title wasn't encouraged, and the best dogs that competed for the title received a " Vorzuqlich-Aslеse (VA)" mark.

1938   

Because of the Second World War the Main SV Shows were annulled in 1939 and 1940.

 
1941  
1942

The war devastated German kennels and damaged the GSD-breeding programs.  After the war the shows were renewed, but in 1946-1947 they were conducted separately, according to the occupied areas

 
1946 Elfe vom Haus Rupert
1946 Poldila vom Haus Schutting
1947 Britta vom Stuveschacht
1947 Gerda von der hohen Fichte
   
1948 Lisl von Haunstetten
1949 Geiss a.d. Odinstamm
1950  Werra z.d. Sieben-Faulen
1951  Bora Preussenblut
1952 Linda von Rebockwiese
1953 Fee vom Stuhri-Gau
1954 Frigga vom Bombergschen

1951 ~ Present

1955  Muschka v. Tempelblick
1956 
Lore v. Tempelblick
1957  Wilma v. Richterbach
1958 
Mascha v. Stuhri-Gau
1959 
Asja v. Geigerklause
1960 
Inka Grubenstolz
1961  Assie v. Hexenkalk
1962  Rike v. Colonia Aggrippina
1963  Maja v. Stolperland
1964  Blanka v. Kisskamp
1965  Landa v.d. Weinerau
1966  Cita v. Gruchental
1967  Betty v. Glockenland
1968  Rommy v. Driland
1969  Connie v. Klosterbogen
1970  Diane v.d. Firnskuppe
1971  Kathia v.d. Rheinliese
1972  Katinka v.d. Netten Ecke
1973   Erka v. Fiemereck
1974  Anja v. Bertenbrunnen
1975  Mosca di Val del Tiepido
1976  Anschie v.d. Burg Korthausen
1977  Diana v. Patersweq
1978  Ute v. Trienzbachtal
1979  Ute v. Trienzbachtal
1980  Dixi v. Natoplatz
1981  Anusch v. Trienzbachtal
1982  Perle v. Wildsteiger Land
1983  Tannie v. Trienzbachtal
1984  Tina v. Grossen Sand
1985  Tina v. Grossen Sand
1986  Pischa v. Bad-Boll
1987  Senta v. Basilisk
1988  Ronda v. Haus Beck
1989  Inka v.d. Eichwaldhutte
1990  Inka v.d. Eichwaldhutte
1991  Yolli v. Kreuzbaum
1992  Vanta v.d. Wienerau
1993  Palie v. Trienzbachtal
1994  Vanta v.d. Wienerau
1995  Nathalie v.d. Wienerau
1996  Quena v. Haus Sommerlade
1997  Connie v. Farbenspiel
1998  Anschy v.d. Magistrale
1999  Saskia v. Arminius
2000  Chipsi v.d. Herdersfarm
2001  Milla v. Frutteto
2002  Karma v. Ochsentor
2003  Indo v.d. Bildeiche

Home | About Us | Glossary | Grand Victors | Grand Victrixs | Breeders | FAQ