GSDCA

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

SHOW RING


OBEDIENCE RING

AWARDS

FOR SALE

ORGANIZATION

FORMS



LINKS  


 

  1899 ~ 1950

1899  Jorg von der Krone
1900  Hektor von Schwaben
1901  Hektor von Schwaben
1902  Peter von Pritschen
1903  Roland vom Park
1904  Aribert von Grafrath
1905  Beowulf vom Nahegau
1906  Roland von Starkenburg
1907  Roland von Starkenburg
1908  Luchs von Kalsmunt Wetzlar
1909  Hettel von der Uckermarkgen
1910  Tell von der Kriminalpolizei
1911  Norbert vom Kohlwald
1913  Arno von der Eichenburg
1920  Erich von Grafenwerth

1921  Harras von Juch
1922  Cito Bergerslust
1923  Cito Bergerslust
1924  Donar von Overstolzen
1925  Klodo vom Boxberg
1926  Erich vom Glockenbrink
19
27  Arko vom Sadowberg
19
29
  Utz vom Haus Schutting 
1930 
Herold v Niederlausitz
1931 
Herold v Niederlausitz

1932 
Hussan vom Haus Schutting
1933 
Odin von Stolzenfels
1934 
Cuno vom Georgentor
1935 
Jalk vom Pagensgrub
1936 
Arras v Stadt Velbert
1937 
Odin vom Busecker Schloss

Since 1938 a Sieger title wasn't encouraged, and the best dogs that competed for the title received a " Vorzuqlich-Aslеse (VA)" mark.

1938 

Because of the Second World War the Main SV Shows were annulled in 1939 and 1940.

 
1941
1942

The war devastated German kennels and damaged the GSD-breeding programs.  After the war the shows were renewed, but in 1946-1947 they were conducted separately, according to the occupied areas

 
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950 
1951
1952
1953
1954

1951 ~ Present

1955  Alf vom Nordfelsen
1956 
Hardt vom Stuveschacht
1957 
Arno vom Haus Gersie
1958 
Condor vom Hohenstamm
1959 
Volker v. Zollgrenzschutz Haus
1960 
Volker v. Zollgrenzschutz Haus
1961  Veus v.d. Starrenburg
1962  Mutz aus der Kuckstrasse
1963  Ajax vom Haus Dexel
1964  Zibu vom Haus Schutting
1965  Hanko von der Hetschmuhle
1966  Basko von der Kahler Heide
1967  Bodo vom Lierberg
1968  Dido von der Wether Konigsallee
1969  Heiko von Oranien
1970  Heiko von Oranien
1971  Arras vom Haus Helma
1972  Marko vom Cellerland
1973  Dick von Adeloga 
1974  Dick von Adeloga
1975  Gundo vom Klosterbogen
1976  Arak von der Holledau
1977  Herzog von Adeloga
1978  Canto von Arminius
1979  Eros von der Malvenburg
1980  Axel von der Hainsterbach
1981  Natan v.d. Pelztierfarm
1982  Natan v.d. Pelztierfarm
1983  Dingo von Haus Gero
1984  Uran von Wildsteiger Land
1985  Uran von Wildsteiger Land
1986  Quando von Arminius
1987  Quando von Arminius
1988  Eiko vom Kirschental
1989  Iso vom Bergmannshof
1990  Fanto vom Hirschel
1991  Fanto vom Hirschel
1992  Zamb von der Wienerau
1993  Jeck vom Noricum
1994  Kimon van Dan Alhedy's Hoeve
1995  Ulk von Arlett
1996  Visum von Armunius
1997  Lasso vom Neuen Berg
1998  Rikkor von Bad-Boll
1999  Rikkor von Bad-Boll
2000  Ursus von Batu

2001  Yasko vom Farbenspiel
2002  Yasko vom Farbenspiel
2003 Bax von der Luisenstrasse