GSDCA

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

SHOW RING


OBEDIENCE RING

AWARDS

FOR SALE

ORGANIZATION

FORMS



LINKS  



 

1918-1960

1918 Komet v Hoheluft
1919 Apollo v Hunenstein
1920 Rex v Buckel
1921 Ch. Grimm vd Mainkur PH
1922 Ch. Erich v Grafenwerth PH
1923 Ch. Dolf v Duesternbrook PH
1924 Ch. Cito Bergerslust SchH
1925 Ch. Cito Bergerslust SchH
1926 Ch. Donar v. Overstolzen SchH & German Serger
1927 Ch. Arko v. Sadowaberg of Jessford CD SchH
1928 Ch. Arko v. Sadowaberg of Jessford CD SchH
1929 Ch. Arko v. Sadowaberg of Jessford CD SchH
1930 Ch. Bimbo v. Stolzenfels
1931 Ch. Arko v. Sadowaberg of Jessford CD SchH
1932 (Not Awarded)
1933 Golf vom Hooptal ZPr
1934 Ch. Erikind of Shereston
1935 Ch. Nox of Glenmar CD
1936 (Not Awarded)
1937 Ch. Pfeffer v Bern ZPr MH ROM
1938 Ch. Pfeffer v Bern ZPr MH ROM
1939 Ch. Hugo of Cosalta CD
1940 Ch. Cotswold of Cosalta CD
1941 Ch. Nox of Ruthland
1942 Ch. Noble of Ruthland
1943 Ch. Major of Nothmere
1944 Ch. Nox of Ruthland
1945 Ch. Adam of Veralda CD
1946 Dex of Talladega CD
1947 Dorian v. Beckgold
1948 Ch. Valiant of Draham
1949 Ch. Kirk of San Miguel
1950 Ch. Kirk of San Miguel
1951 Ch. Jory of Edgetowned ROM
1952 Ch. Ingo Wunscheirute ROM
1953 Ch. Alert of Mi-Noah's
1954 Ch. Brando vom Aichtal SchH I
1955 Ch. Rasant v. Holzheimer Eichwald
1956 Ch. Bill v. Kleistweg ROM
1957 Ch. Troll v. Richterbach ROM SchH III, FH
1958 Ch. Yasko vom Zental SchH III
1959 Ch. Red Rock's Gino CD ROM
1960 Ch. Axel v Poldihaus

1961-2004

1961 Ch. Lido v Mellerland
1962 Ch. Yorkdom's Pak ROM
1963 Ch. Condor v Stoerstrudel
1964 no competition
1965 Ch. Brix vd Grafenkrone SchH III ROM
1966 Ch. Yoncalla's Mike ROM
1967 Ch. Lance of Fran-Jo ROM
1968 Ch. Yoncalla's Mike ROM
1969 Ch. Arno vd Kurpfalzhalle
1970 Ch. Hollamor's Judd ROM
1971 Ch. Mannix of Fran-Jo ROM
1972 Ch. Lakeside's Harrigan ROM
1973 Ch. Scorpio of Shiloh Gardens ROM
1974 Ch. Tellaheide's Gallo ROM
1975 Ch. Caesar van Carahaus ROM
1976 Ch. Patja's Persuasion
1977 Ch. Langenaus Watson ROM
1978 Ch. Baobab's Chaz ROM
1979 Ch. Schokrest On Parade ROM
1980 Ch. Aspen of Fran-Jo ROM
1981 Ch. Sabra Dennis of Gan Edan
1982 Ch. Kismet's Impulse v. Bismark
1983 Ch. Sukee's Mannix
1984 Ch. Cobert's Trollstigen
1985 Ch. Ossipee Ceasar v. Clover Acres CD. ROM/C
1986 Ch. Sequel's Senator of Merivern ROM
1987 Ch. Rio Valle's Nestle's Crunch
1988 Ch. Piper Hill's Polo
1989 Ch. Bethesda's Tacoma of Si-Don CD 
1990 Ch. Proven Hill's Banker of Altanta
1991 Ch. Woodside's Nestle's Quick v Merwestyn ROM
1992 Ch. Campaigner's Gatewood's Uzi
1993 Ch. Bethesda's Earth of Jada-Edan
1994 Ch. Campaigner's Gatewood's Uzi
1995 Ch. Inflight's Spencer v Sandyhill
1996 Ch. Stoneway's Uecker
1997 Ch. Mar Haven's Color Guard ROM
1998 Ch. Caraland's Unlimited TC
1999 Ch. Welove DuChien's R-Man
2000 Ch. Hickory Hill's Bull Durham TC HIC  

2001 Ch. Survival's Tuff Decision TC
2002 Ch. Marquin's Extra Extra
2003 Ch. Marquin's Extra Extra
2004 Ch. Mar Haven's And The Beat Goes On TC