Last update: Tue, 10/24/17 4:53 PM-mae
Please submit show results and associated pictures of winners by clicking here.
Instructions on how to prepare and submit results for posting on this site -- Click here
PLEASE NOTE: Starting with June 2010, a (p) means that there are photos with the results

January:
Date
Name
Judge
6 GSDC of Dallas -- First Show A. Inman
6 GSDC of Dallas -- Second Show N. Nellis
6-8 Florida Annual Sunshine Circuit (p)

J. LaRosa, C. LaRosa, B. Lopez, D. Crane,
C. Mardecz

14 Golden State GSDC AM / PM J. Walker / D. Coleman
15 Golden State GSDC E. Carson
27 GSDC of Oregon S. Hedgepath
February:
Date
Name
Judge
11/12 Santa Maria / San Luis Bay GSDC F. Fasano / K. Tank
18 Shoreline GSDC (AM / PM) (p) C. LaRosa / J. LaRosa
19 Illini GSDC (AM / PM) (p) S. Hayden / F. Rood
25-26 GSDC of San Antonio S. Bloom, A. Bartley, R. Chestnut, K. Tank
25-26 Grand Canyon GSDC Obedience & Rally Trials  
     
March:
Date
Name
Judge
4-5 Tampa Bay GSDC (p) H. Gleason / L. Bankhead / D. Jones
17-19 Lehigh GSDC Specialties D. Smith / E. Trocki / H. Stiefferman / L. Bunch
18/19 Diablo Valley GSDC (p) C. Carter / L Frederick
24-25 GSDC of San DIego (p) S. Newcomb / J. Guzman / K. Hynek
26 South Pacific Futurity/Maturity (p) J. Kilgour
     
April:
Date
Name
Judge
1 GSDC of Sacramento AM./PM (p) K. Casteel / D. McIntire
2 GSDC of Reno AM/PM (p) J. Bemont / R. Hamm
7 GSDC of Northern Florida -- AM S. Israel
7 GSDC of Northern Florida -- PM P. O'Dell
8 South East Futurity/Maturity (p) S. Avery
8 GSDC of Central Indiana AM/PM (p) B. Steifferman / K. Wagner
9 Delaware Valley GSDC J. Kilgour / L. Jurgensen
16 GSDC of Southern New Hampshire - AM J. Martin
16 GSDC of Southern New Hampshire - PM J. Fox
22/23 GSDC of Southern Arizona (p) R. Sandell / H. Gleason / R. Drescher
22/23 GSDC of Austin C. LaRosa / J. LaRosa / R. Jones
29/30 GSDC of East Tennesse (p) S. Israel / K. Reynolds / L. Bragg-Workman
29 GSDC of Houston (p) V. Roye / J. Guzman
30 South West Futurity/Maturity R. Sandell
     
     
May:
Date
Name
Judge
5 GSDC of Northern New Jersey -- AM (p) F. Fasano
5 GSDC of Northern New Jersey -- PM (p) R. Schafer
6 GSDC of So. Ohio -- AM Show (p) V. Migliore-Roye
6 GSDC of So. Ohio -- PM Show (p) R. Drescher
7 Mid Atlantic Futurity/Maturity (p) K. Fasano
7 GSDC of Western PA -- AM Show (p)

P. Miller

7 GSDC of Western PA -- PM Show (p) R. Kindy
12/13 GSDC of St Louis P. MIller / D. Jones
13 GSDC of Rochester NY AM / PM (p) D. Stern / K. Wagner
14 Mid West Futurity/Maturity (p) N. Godek-McDonald
12/14 Iroquois GSDC R. Lamar Frederick / E. Barritt
20 Piles Peak GSDC AM / PM D. McIntire / C. Flautt
21 Rocky Mountains GSDC AM / PM J. Root / P. Rood
27 GSDC of Greater Cincinnati AM / PM (p) J. Fox / R. Sandell
27 GSDC of the Pacific NW AM / PM (p) N. Harper / D. Coleman
28 Norh West Futurity/Maturity (p) M. Simonett
June:
Date
Name
Judge
2 Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity (p) L. Correia
3/4 GSDC of Detroit Sat AM/PM Sun J. Larosa / S. Israel / G. Szyczak
10 GSDC of Greater New Haven -- AM D. Crane
10 GSDC of Greater New Haven -- PM R. Chesnut
10/11 GSDC of Greater Kansas City (p) R. Slay / J. Hubbard / J. Kilgour
10/11 San Bernardino & Riverside GSDC (p) L. Bankhead / S. Dobbins / J. Rand
11 North East Futurity/Maturity S. Sheets
23 Mid Pacific Futurity/Maturity (p) M. Metz
24 GSDC of Alaska (p) D. Jones
24/25 GSDC of Mpls & St Paul (p) L. Bankhead / C. Carter / M. A. Imoff
24/25 GSD Fanciers of No. CA (p) R. Kindy / C. Halliday / K. Rearmensnyder
29 GSDC of Los Angeles County (p) G. Altman
     
July:
Date
Name
Judge
15/16 GSDC of Greater Eugene (p) C. LaRosa / J. LaRosa / J. Rand
     
August:
Date
Name
Judge
4 GSDC of No. Ohio (p) C. Flautt
19/20 GSDC of Greater Washington DC (p) R. Kish / R. Hamm / T. Vandendool
26/27 Great Salt Lake GSDC R. Drescher / E. Carson / H. Drew
     
September:
Date
Name
Judge
1 GSDCA Regional R. Drescher
2 No New Jersey GSDC B. Newby
9/10 GSDC of WIsconsin (p) W. Petterson / I. Nogueras
     
17 GSDC of Western PA (p) M. Cheeks
23/24 GSDC of San Gabriel Valley & Long Beach (p) D. Crane / S. Bloom / K. Wagner
30 Pikes Peak & Rocky Mountains GSDC C. Smith / K. Hynek / D. Jones / T. Giinsburg
October:
Date
Name
Judge
1 Pikes Peak & Rocky Mountains GSDC C. Smith / K. Hynek / D. Jones / T. Giinsburg
9 Pre-National Specialty Herman "Butch" Stiefferman, Jr.
6-13

2017 GSDCA Nationals

Full Conformation Catalog
(See each individual class below)

Futurity Finals##
Maturity Finals
##

6-9 Puppies
9-12 Puppies
12-15 Classes
15-18 Classes
Novice Classes
Amateur Owner Handler Classes
Bred By Exhibitor Classes
American Bred Classes
Open Classes

*!* Indicates that no results have been received*!*
## indicates incomplete AND/OR NOT CERTIFIED##

Winners##

VETERANS

BEST OF BREED CLASSES
Dogs
Bitches


Junior Showmanship

OBEDIENCE TRIALS

RALLY TRIALS

TRACKING (p)

HERDING "!"

Pamela O'Dell

John Bemont

Lew Bunch

24 GSDC of Greater New Haven AM / PM V. Indeglia / R. Burdett
     
     
November:
Date
Name
Judge
     
     
December:
Date
Name
Judge