Last update: Sun, 4/22/18
Please submit show results and associated pictures of winners to newshowresults@gsdca.org.

January:
Date
Name
Judge
5 GSDC of Greater Miami (AM/PM) L. Bankhead / R. Sandell
6 GSDC of Orlando V.R. Bemont
6/7 Treasure Coast GSDC M. Imhoff / R. Kindy
13/14 Golden State GSDC SAT (AM/PM) SUN K. Potter / S. Pold / K. Tank
   
February:
Date
Name
Judge
10/11 Santa Maria San Luis Bay M. Cheeks / L. Brown
17 Shoreline GSDC (AM / PM) L. Bunch / J. Szymczak
17/18 GCGSDC Performance Trials L. Cox & H. OlBrich
18 Illini GSDC (AM / PM) (p) R. Frederick / B. Bartley
March:
Date
Name
Judge
16-18 Lehigh GSDC (p) F. Rood / R. Chesnut / R. Drescher / Cyndi Flautt
17/18 Diablo Valley GSDC (p) R. Sandell / J. Kilgour
31 GSDC of Sacramento (AM / PM) (p) I. Nogueras / K. Reynolds
April:
Date
Name
Judge
01 GSDC of Reno (AM / PM) (p) J. Graham / B. Ghigleri
06 GSDC of North Florida (AM / PM) (p) D. Rinke / D. Crane
07 Mid Atlantic Futurity-Maturity (p) J. Graham
13/14 GSDC of Southern Arizona (PM / AM / PM) (p) S. Israel / L. Frederick / C. Battaglia
14/15 GSDC of Charlotte (AM / PM / AM) (p) N. Harper / J. Bemont / R. Kindy
15 GSDC of Southern New Hampshire (AM / PM) D. Jones / D. Canod
15 South Pacific Futurity-Maturity (p) S. Yergen
22/23 GSDC of Austin (p) M. Chaloux / B. Stiefferman / S. Israel
28 GSDC of East Tennessee (p) R. Sandell / M. Chaloux
29 Southeast Futurity-Maturity (p) G. Berstler
May:
Date
Name
Judge
5 GSDC of Northern Ohio (AM/PM) (p) J. White/N. Harper
13 Northeast Futurity-Maturity (p) C. Foss
18 Southwest Futurity-Maturity (p) R. Slay
29 Great Lakes Futurity-Maturity (p) S. Bloom
June:
Date
Name
Judge
9 GSDC of Greater New Haven (p) D. Smith
10 Midwest Futurity/Maturity (p) K. Potter
24 Mid-Pacific Futurity/Maturity N. Harper
July:
Date
Name
Judge
15 Northwest Futurity/Maturity (p) G. Szymczak
     
August:
Date
Name
Judge
     
     
September:
Date
Name
Judge
     
     
October:
Date
Name
Judge
     
     
November:
Date
Name
Judge
     
     
December:
Date
Name
Judge