Performance Award of Merit (PAM)

The Performance Award of Merit (PAM) is designed to reward dogs with advanced performance titles. Members of the GSDCA are eligible for this prestigious award. Click here for the criteria.  Click here for the application.

 2001 PAM Recipients
PAM Nurmi vd Maibuchen SchH3,UD, AX, AXJ, HIs, IPO3 (Helen Gleason)
PAM Jubel vom Marinik UDT, HX, NA, HGH, VCD1 (Ellen Adomelis)
 2002 PAM Recipients
PAM Dellhaven's All Black Velvet UD, TD, AX, AXJ, VCD2, AD, BH (Jennifer Reiss)
PAM Ch. Jecoda Reds Booran TC,HXAs, CDX, OA, OAJ,BH (Dr. William Duffy)
PAM DeBrut's Rambo of Burl Oakes UDX, MX, MXJ,TD, VCD2 (Mike Los)
PAM Morena von Bad-Boll SchH III, CDX, TD, BH, FH1, AD, KKII (Carol Pfitzmeir)
PAM CT Bittersweet Here I Am UDX, HT (Janice Page July)
PAM MACH II Landaleigh's Villainy UDX, TD, VCD2 (Dan Weiss)
PAM Rohan of Taize AX, AXJ, CD, HT (Karen Larsen)
PAM Hot and Spicy Pfefferkorn MX, MXJ, CDX, HSCs, HGH, AX, AXJ (Kristen Siarkowicz)
 2003 PAM Recipients
PAM Showboat's Keepsake MX, MXJ, CDX, HT, AXP, AJP (Mary Severson)
PAM Scarab's Ryan of Sligo UD, PT, NA, NAJ *(Verne Carlino)
PAM Vyck von Haus Antverpa SchH III, CDX, FH2, TD (Scott Rowan)
PAM J-Mar's Journey of Ashmead MX, MXJ, HS, TD, TT (Sally Nesbitt)
PAM HC DeBrut's Kiss Me Kate Windridge HXAs, UD, NA, TD, HIBs (Sheryl Evans)
PAM Trommel's Born To Fly Solo UDX, HS, AX, AXJ (Jean Rodoski)
PAM Sahar of Taize AX, OAJ, PT, CD (Karen Larson)
PAM Geobev's Happy-Go-Lucky MX, AXJ, CD, HT (Beverly Melcher)
PAM Montana's Mountain Majesty AX, AXJ, CD, PT, NJP, NAP (Tina Binheimer)
 2004 PAM Recipients
PAM Cing vom Konigsstollen VCD1, AX, AXJ, CD, TD,NAP,AJP (Monica Patty)
PAM Aiko von der Misty Ridge SchH III , TD, NA (Monica Patty)
PAM Richbrook Casy To The Rescue VCD1, AX, OAJ, OJP, OAP, TD, AXJ, CD (Jennifer Reiss)
PAM Ch. Windyhill's Zydeco UD, OA, OAP, NAJ, AJP, HI (John & Leonor Long)
PAM Hillside's Ain't Misbehavin VCD1, AX, AXJ, CD, TD (Karilyn Slinger)
PAM V-Funny vom Altenberger Land SchH III, VPG, CD, PT (Helen Gleason)
PAM Showboat's Manon CD, TC,HSAS, HI, HIAD, HXAS, HXAD, TT, CGC (Marion Pott)
PAM Morgenlied's Futures In Aspen UD, PT, OA, NAJ (Pamela Brown)
PAM Ch. Kingswood's Tora Tora Tora VCD1, CD, TD, MX, AXJ, BH-A (Julie Degan)
 2005 PAM Recipients
PAM CH Carousel Farms Caisson VCD1 MX MXJ OF TD HSAs CD RN AXP OJP (Julie Degan)
PAM Diva's Solo, HXAs, HXAd, HXBs, CD, OA, OAJ, OAP, OAJP (Richard Godfrey)
PAM Ch. OTCH DeBrut's Moonshadow, UDX, AX, AXJ, HT (Lori Nickeson)
PAM Wenatchees Nelsa VCD2, CDX, TD, AX, AXJ, OAP, OAJP (Sharon Cameron)
PAM CT Bittersweet Times Remembered VCD2, AX, AXJ, CDX (Janice Page July)
PAM OTCH Belcani's Simply Irresistible UDX4, NAP, NAJP, HT (Ruth Gantz)
PAM OTCH Bella vom Highland Haus VCD-1, UDX2, TD, NAP, NJP (Kathleen Cook)
PAM Rocknoll's Carly Nike Clayfield VCD1, AX, OAJ, CD, TD (Larry Ferris)
PAM Geobev's Arizona Sunrise MX, MXJ, CD, HT (Beverly Melcher)
 2006 PAM Recipients
PAM Xera Yom Haus Kuhn VCD2, UD, TDX, OA, OAJ, RA (Dee Gajda)
PAM Lil' Maggie's Always On My Mind VCDI, UDX, AX, NAJ, HT (Dee Gajda)
PAM J-Mar's American Dream VCD2, UD, MX, AXJ, TD (Jean Rodoski)
PAM Freya Liesl Snee VCDI, TDX, CD, NA, NAJ, RE (Thomas Snee)
PAM CT Orry vom Kriegerhaus VCD2, US, TDX, VST, OA, AXJ, SCHI, FH2, KKI (Phyllis Dobbs)
PAM Shasta's Grand Sierra AX, AXJ, HSAs, RN, NAP, NJP (ILP) (Patty Bensene)
PAM DeBrut's Sahali MX, MXJ, FN, PT, RN (Patty Bensene)
PAM MACH Majestic Sierra von Bonjon UD, RE, HSAs, HIAs, HXAs, MX, MXJ (Bonnie McDonad)
PAM Abel vom Quasliner Moor UD, RN, MX, MXJ, NF, NSCs, HICs, HXCs, SCH III, HGH
(Kristen Siarkowicz)
PAM Winsome's Rumer v Cypress UDT, OJP, RN (Georgette Holst)
PAM Dawnhill's Motown Magic VCD2, UDT, AXP, AJP, RE (Georgette Holst)
 AOE PAM GCH Anne-Isle's Promise Keeper TDX,AJP,OAP.NFP.NA.NAJ,RA,HT,HIT,CGC,TC,TDI (Kris Lasniak)
2007 PAM Recipients
PAM Lark Von Sontausen SchH3, TD, CD, FH2 (Julia Priest)
PAM Ira Von Sontausen SchH3, CDX. TD (Julia Priest)
PAM Geno vom Mika-Ashmead VCD1, TDX, OAP ,OJP ,BH (Charleene Reese)
PAM Inka Jette Von Fernheim VCD2, AX, ACJ, AXJP, AXP, CD, TD, RN (Dottie Seuter)
PAM Nando Von Sontausen UD, AXJ, TDX (Dee Gajda)
PAM Gidget vom Mika - Ashmead VCD2, CDX, TD, OA, AXP, AJP, RAE, SchH1 (Kathleen Cook)
PAM Rowan's Alethia Taize MX, MXJ, NAP ,NJP ,RA, HT (Karen Larsen)
PAM HC DeBrut's Dixieland Jubilee HXAs, UD, NA, NAJ (Sheryl Evans)
PAM Ch. Kubistraum'sForever Amber ROM, HXAd , HIAsd , CDX , RE, NJP (Verna Kubik)
2008 PAM Recipients
PAM Sharrdan's Abra Cadabra VCD1, UD, NAP, NJP (Sally Hamm)
PAM Aspen's Forever In The Future UD, AE, HT, OAP ,NJP (Pamela Brown)
PAM Charmbrooks Dancing Sparkle UDX OA,NAJ,HT (Nancy Brayton)
PAM Ch, OTCH DeBrut's The Shadow KNows,UDX,NA,PT,RE (Lori Nickeson)
PAM Fitz Von Fenwald SchH3,TD,RN (Christine Gajda)
PAM Bonjon's Viper V. DschungelAXJ.RA,HSAs (Robert Jeffers)
PAM Rommel of Gesunde HUnde TDX,UDX,PAX (Gabrielle Golac)
PAM Kingswoods Emma AX,AXJ,XF,PT,RA,NAP,NJP (Susan Clark)
PAM Princess Bella AX,AXJ,CD,RN,HSAs,NAP,NJP (Kathy Jeffers)
PAM Rio Von Katzenblut CD,RA,HT,Ax,AXJ,NF (Kathy Jeffers)
PAM Fairway's Teva Nadelwald AXJP,RN,OA,OJP,NF,OFP,PT (Patty Bensene)
PAM Baileyroo Vom Holtzberg AXP,AJP,CDX,RA,NA,OFP,PT (Kevin & Connie White)
PAM Luthien Vom Banach AX,CD,PT,RA,OAJ,OF (Kevin & Connie White)
2009 PAM Recipients
PAM Hawks Hunt's Serious Business RE,TDX,AX,AXJ (Thomas Snee)
PAM Wachsel Vom Framheim VCD2,UD,RAE,TD,AXP, AJP,OFP (Belinda Cox)
PAM Nick Nik Von Sontausen SchH3,WD3,TD,PT (Julia Priest)
PAM Dawnhill's Marlaina VCD1,UD,NAP,NJP,RE, (Dawn Van Dyken)
PAM Nocturnes Kim SchH3,CDX,PT,AX,AXJ (Helen Gleason)
PAM Jerichos Braveheart AJP,HT,RN,OAP (Dr. Jean P. Tuttle)
PAM Blitzen's Be A Flexible Flyer VCD1,TDX,CD,OA,OAJ,RE,NF (Jennifer Reiss)
PAM Berta Vom Quasliner Moor SchH3,HGH,HICs,CD (Daphne Carey)
PAM Alkarah's Havoc of Hollabird AXP,AJP,NFP,RAE,CD,HT ( Judy Sheaffer)
PAM Majestic's Ultra Black Magic AXJ,OA,NF,CD,RA,PT,BH,AD (Robert Jeffers & Diane Roberts)
PAM MUcke Vom Haus Vortkamp SchH3,IPO3,FH,AD,TDX,RN (James Lempner)
PAM Eian Vom Quasliner Moor HGH,SchH3,CDX (Susan Sopranzi)
PAM Timberline Duke Of Bavaria HXAd, RAE2, NA,NAJ,OJP, OFP,CD, HSAdsc,HIAds (Michael Macleod)
PAM CT Excalibur Vom Landschaft UD,NA,SchH2 (Amber Perri)
PAM Ch. Stuttgart's Farther Than Aspen UD,RE,PT,NAP,NJP (Pamela Brown)
PAM HC Barrie Vom Quasliner Moor CDX,RE,HGH,OA,NAJ,NAP (Debra Felizian)i
PAM Ike Vom Dolderbrunnen HGH4,SchH3,HXCS,RN (Kathleen DiStaso)
PAM MACH Emma Buettner Von Cullman VCD2,UDX2,RAE,NAP,NJP,VER (Barbara Buettner)
PAM Saluda Ridge CSontausen UD,SchH2,TD,RE (Regina Steiner)
PAM MACH2 Y'Caeli Of Turkey Hill SchH2,CDX,RE,TQX,TDI (Konstance McCaffree)
PAM Naika Von Sontausen SchH3,CD,PT, (Louise P. Tully)
PAM Ch Caisson't Unconditional Surrender MX,MXJ,HSAs,TD,XF (Julie Degen)
PAM Alkarah's Coriander UD,OAP,OJP,NFP,HT (Madeline Anderson)
2010 PAM Recipients
PAM Panch Vom Sandstein SchH2,UD,TD (Kathleen Murray)
PAM HC Esti Vom Landstrasse MXP,MJP,CD,RN,BH,OA,OAJ (June Marble & Fred L. Marble Jr )
PAM Elexa vom Quasliner Moor HGH4,SchH1,RN,HSCs,KKL1a ( Kathleen DiStaso)
PAM Nadya von Sontausen AJP,SchH1,CDX,RAE,TD,OAP,OFP (Peter & Donna Murray)
PAM Fairway's Tory V. Nadelwald AX, AXJ,MXF,RN,PT,NJP,NFP (Patty & Rick Bensene)
PAM Ianna von Sontausen UDX,TD,RE,PT,BH (Regina Steiner)
2011 PAM Recipients
PAM Tiara von Sontausen VCD1, TDX,CD,OAJ,OA,PTVC ( Dee Gajda)
PAM Anwyn von Isengard  TDX,AX,AXJ,CD  (Dianna Ing)
PAM Porsche von Sontausen  VCD1, AX,CD,TD,RN,NAJ  ( Janet Knee}
PAM V Nocturne’s Irish Lace  AX,AXJ,SchH 2,CDX,KKL1(life) (Helen Gleason}
PAM Lana vom Binderhaus  AXP,HSCs,HSAs, CD,RE,OJP,HT,PT,BH (Cynthia Binder}
PAM Adel van Elsen Linde  VCD2,UD,RE,OA,OAJ,XF,TD  (Dan & Dolores Weiss}
PAM Casar Aus Dem Traumblick  VCD2,UD,RE,TD,MX,MXJ,MXF  (Dan & Dolores Weiss)
PAM MACh 2 Becca My Delightful Destiny VCD2, MXF, RA, TD  (Nancy Wyant)
PAM V Ch Nocturne's Navigator SchH3,CDX,NA,NAJ,AD,BH,KKL1(life) (Helen Gleason)
2012 PAM Recipients
PAM Juno Von Binderhaus HXCs, CDX,OJP,NAJ.HSAs,HIAs,HSCs,HT,BH (Cynthia Binder DVM)
PAM CB’s Herc”s Honor VCD2,UD,TD,AX,OAJ,RA (Cynthia Spangler)
PAM Ashmead’s Basso Continuo  VCD1,TDX,CD,AX,OAJ, BH (Dianna Ing)
PAM Nomex Vom Gebirghaus VCD2, MXJ,TD,RAE,VER,NAP,NJP,BH,SAR (Wanda Brown)
PAM SG Kessy Vom Waldwinkel HGH, SchH1, RN,OB2, AD (Meghan Roban & Dolores Cassiday)
PAM Fairway’s Raika v Nadelwald HXCs, NAP,HSAs,TDI,TC (Donna Schoonover & Dennis Lowman) 
PAM Ashmead’s  Beniamino Gigli VCD2,BN,RN,TDX (Carolyn Whitsit)
PAM Fenix Rising Von Fafnerhaus HXAsd,CDX,TD,RA,HSAc (Marion Pott & Graig Pollock)
PAM Maya Vom Binderhaus AXP,RE.PT,BH,AJP,CD,HT,NA,NAJ (Cynthis Binder DVM)
PAM Majestic”s Siegund AX,AXJ,OF,PT,RN (Diane Roberts)
PAM Windy Hill Farm Kiawe Smoke UD,TDX,PT (Sally, Gary & Paul Hamm)
PAM Majestic Knight v Dellhaven VCD1,AXP,TD,VD,OA,OAJ,NF,NJP,RE,PT,TC (Jennifer Riess)
PAM Giselle vom Wildhaus VCD1,AX,AXJ,TD,VD,TC (Bill Johnston)
PAM Jubilee von Fernheim, VCD1, AJP, TD, CD,OAP, OFP, RE, NA, NAJ, TC, CGC, OFA CHIC
AOE PAM GCH Anne-Isle's Promise Keeper TDX,AJP,OAP.NFP.NA.NAJ,RA,HT,HIT,CGC,TC,TDI  (Kristan Laczniak)
2013 PAM Recipients
 PAM  Feeby Vom Mika-Ashmead VCD1, SchH3, UD,TD,RAE,NJP,OAP,CGC (Kathleen Cook)
 PAM Hallmark’s Wynnter Moon for Neil UD, HSAs,NAP  (Amanda Phillips
PAM Ch Oak Haven Xena of Black Forest MXP,CD,HT,RAE, AXP,TC  (Julie Swinland )
PAM  Winterstorm Warning Von Hunn   VCD1, SchH111, TD,CD, OA,OAJ,OF,NFP  (Sister Sue Verbiscus, SC)
PAM  Guardyan’s Gavin VCD2, CDX, AX, AXJ, AXP, AJP, RE, TD, CGC   (Shyne )
PAM  Gilly von Hartwin AXJ, AX, RN, PT   (Connie White )
PAM  Alkarah’s Kaiser Von Duff VCD2,UD,AXP,AJP,TD, RAE, OFP  (Carol Courduff)
PAM  CH MACH5 Kaleef’s Divine V Kenlyn  CD,HT,RE,MGJ2.MXS2,TDI,CGC   (Deborah Stern )
PAM  Lyric Vom  Kleinen Teich AXJ, CD, PT, BH TC,CGC  (Linda Evangelisti) 
PAM  Rin Tin Tins Lord Solomon VCD2, AXJ AX,CDX,TD,GN,RAE, NF  (Debra Hnath) 
 PAM  Winningways Northern Sunrise  VCD1, CD, TD,RE,AX,AXJ  (September Kish)
 PAM  BIS,BISS,SEL   Am Can GCH Kaleef’s Katarina V Kenlyn MX,MXJ RN,HT (Deborah Stern)
 PAM  Sel Can Ch BOM Am CH Kaleef’s Cochise V Kenlyn AJP, AXP, HSAs ,CD,RAE,HT,PT,TDI  (Deborah Stern)
 PAM Guardian Mathias’ Diamond Aus Dem Traumblick MX,AXJ, CD,PT,RAE,BN,XF,FM   (Suzanne Metz)
 PAM  Nocturne’s Nikita  UD,NAP,TR1, BH  (Joan T. Adler)
 PAM HC DeBrut’s Jonnie Be Good of BFF HXAsd, CD,TD,HSBs,HXBd  (Sheryl Evans)
 PAM MACH6 Felix Von Der Eisenkaute   SchH3, CD, MXG3,MJC2,MXF,MFB,TQX, T2B (Elizabeth Sirna MD)
 PAM  Cora Von Lotta UD, TD, HIAs  (Grace Bennett)
 PAM Risky Vom Haus Miller SchH3, IPO3, CDX,TD,FH1,BH, AD,CGC  (Dorothy Renier)
 PAM Bella Vom Kellnerhof   UD,TDX,IPO3, BH,AD  (Rosetta Barke)
 PAM Puco Von Burkhardt Haus, VCD2.MXP,CDX,RA,TD,AJP,OFP,CGC  (Diana & Bruno Reich)
 PAM  Geyer’s Windstorm of Sharrdan VCD1,MXP.AJP,AXP,TD,CD,RE,BN,TC, NFP  (Sharon & Joe Sheridan)
 PAM Nocturne’s Gabriel  II  UD,TD,NJP  (Timothy Muldowney)
2014 PAM Recipients
PAM  Geobev’s Arizona Sunshine  AXP,HT,TD,RN (Owner: Beverly Melcher)
PAM  GCH Geobev’s Bianca AX,OAJ,HT,RN (Owner: Beverly Melcher)
PAM  Majestic’s Xpression of Dellhaven VCD1,AX,AXJ,PT,TD, RE,CA,CGC (Owner: Jennifer Riess)
PAM  DeBrut’s Dreams Of Glory UDX2,OM1,GO,VER,RAE,AXP,AJP,PT (Owner:  Bridget Honan)
PAM  Ch. Kubistraum’s Quick Pick HXAs,CDX,BN,GN,RE,HSAs,HIAs,OAP,OJP (Owner:  Verna Kubik & Virginia Bailey)
PAM  Rin Tin Tin’s KoKo VCD1,CD,TD,GN,RE,OAP.OJP (Owner: Debra Hnath)
PAM  VReddy Von Sontausen  VCD2,AX,CDX,TD,AXJ,BN.OF (Owner: Mary Severson)
PAM  Majestic’s Ecliptic Midnight Ryder V. Dellhaven AX,AXJ,CD,PT,RN,OF (Owner: Robert Jeffers)
PAM  J-Mar’s Ticket To Ride VCD2,UDX,AX,AXJ,TD,VER,OF (Owner: Jean Rodoski)
PAM  Zada Vom Sandsee AJP.HIAd,CD,HSAds,NAJ,OAP,NF,OFP,RAE (Owner: Michael MacLeod & Sylvia Brownlee)
PAM  Wild Laelia Von Sontausen AXJ,OA,TD,RN,XF,T2B,BN (Owner: Donna Morgan Murray)
PAM  Majestic’s Xanadu V Dellhaven AXP,PT,RN,OJP,CAA (Owner: Laura Spelman)
PAM  HC Stoli Von Zwei Freunden HXAsd, HXBd,CD,RE, OA,OXJ (Owner: Darla Welty)
PAM  Geyer’s I’m Sharrdans Kansas Jayhawk TDX,CDX,NJP,RE,BN, HT,TC, CGC (Owner: Joe & Sharon Sheridan)
PAM  Erynbrook’s Double Exposure  HXAsd,RN,TDU,HSAsd HIAs (Owner: Susan Casey, N. Phelps, K. House)
2015 PAM Recipients
PAM MACH Onyx Windrunner TD,BN,RE,MX,MXB,MXJ,MJS,OF Owner: Laurie Archibald
PAM MACH 6 Iako Vom Windy Ridge CDX,TD,RE,MXC3,MJG3,NAP,MXF,MFB,TQX,NFB,T2B Owner: Konstance McCaffree
PAM GCH CH Nike Clayfiled Paladin Be My Darlin TDX, BN, RN, HSAd, HT, PT Owner: Scotty Maloney
PAM Ch Lewellyn’s Robin Hood TDX,RN,HT Owner: Elizabeth Hartwig
PAM GCH CH Schreier’s Jetta UD,GN,GO,VER,RE,OAP,OJP,PT,BH,CGC Owner:Thelma Schreier
PAM Chief Tomoka Ami Von Haus Roberts MXP2,MJP2,CD,HT Owner: Cheri-Tyre Roberts
PAM Allen Poe’s Raven Von Agilqwest AXP, AJP, PT.OA, OAJ, RN, OFP Owner: Patty Bensene
PAM Casamoko’s Black Hills Gold CD,BN,RE,OA,OAJ,AJP,AXP,NF,NFP,PT Owner: Katie Halfen
PAM Geena Von Hartwin TDX, IPO1, RN, FH1, CGC Owner: David Martin
PAM DeBrut N’ Kimik’s Angel In De Outfield UDX,NA,NAJ,PT,RE Owner: Lori Nickeson
PAM Gretchanyas Goodness Gracie AX, AXJ, OF, RE, HT, PT Owner: Elizabeth Annands
PAM Majestic’s An Ace N A Black Jack AXJ, RN, BN, PT, TC,OF , CA Owner: Laura Spelman
PAM Weiss Hund II VCD1, GN, CD, AX, AXJ, MXP2, MXPB, MJP2, NFP, TD Owner: Anita & Tim Koss
PAM Cassiopia Von Liebe VCD1, AXP, AJP, GN, CD,OA, OAJ, NFP, TD Owner: Anita & Tim Koss
PAM Billy Jo’s Drambuie Kaleef AXP,AJP,RN, BN, HT, CGCA Owner: Deborah Stern
PAM PACH 2 Grace Ayla Vom Adler Stein VCD2, GO, VER. RE, TDX, MXP5, MJP6, MJPS, PAX, Owner: Krissy Rupe
PAM Dogs Qualifying in 2016
Top Kennel Qualifiers are: Julia Priest (Sontausen Kennels), Lori Nickeson (DeBrut Kennels) and Diane Roberts (Majestic Kennels)
Top Individual Qualifiers are Helen Gleason, Jennifer Riess and Patty Bensene
PAM Rhea Vom Binderhaus AXP,AJP,HSCs,BN,RE  Owner: Cynthia Binder DVM
PAM Pach Majesti’s Sissi RA,PT,MX.MXB,MXJ,MXP3,MXPB,PAX,XF,T2BP,TC,CGC,CHIC  Owner: Diane Roberts
PAM Tidmore’s Rising Star Lydia  AX,OAJ,CD,HT,RE,BN,NF,CGC  Owner: Kathleen Woodbury
PAM Zinka Von Sontausen TDX,HT,BN,CGC
PAM  Alta-Tollhaus Ziva  CD,BN,RE,TDX,CGC,ACT1
PAM Tidmores Rising Star Idaho  UD,BN,GN,GO,VER,RE,OA,OAJ,CA,PT
PAM Galena Vom Wildhaus TDX,CD,HSAs,RN,TD,HR,TC,CGC
PAM Charmbrook Captain Morgan VCD2,UD, TD, PT,TC
PAM Agilquest UR Being Watched V Sontausen  TDX,BN,PT
PAM Brozio Timberline Vom Konigsdorf  AXP,AJP,MXFP,CD,BN,RAE,HT,CGC
PAM Kenja’s Just My Style V Schreier UD,BN,RA,HT,NAP,OJP,DN,CGCA
PAM Roxanne’s Royalty Eli Guenavire MXP,CDX,HT,PT,RAE.AXP,AJP,OFP
PAM Geobevs Cinderella Sweetie AX,OAJ,BN,RN,HT,OF,XFP