Premium Lists & Show/Trial/Temp Test Information


The links below are downloadable PDF versions of Premium Lists and SV Show/Trial Information.  You may download them to your computer or print them on your printer.

(ALL Regional Clubs: Please send your Show Dates, Premium Lists & Information Flyers in PDF format to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..  If you need assistance with converting your Premium List to a PDF file please contact us at the same email address.

 DATE  CLOSING  PREMIUM LIST/SHOW INFORMATION/SHOW FLYERS
2/8-9/20  1/22/20

Santa Maria/San Loui Bay GSDC (2 conformation, 2 beginner puppy, 1 junior showmanship)

2/15/20  1/31/20

The German Shepherd Dog Training Club of Chicago Obedience Trial

2/22-23/20  2/7/20

Midwest Triangle Specialty Cluster

2/22-23/20  2/5/20

Grand Canyon GSDC (all breed obedience and rally trials)

2/22-23/20  2/5/20

GSDC of San Antonio (3 conformation)

2/29-03/01/20  2/14/20

Tmpa Bay GSDC (3 specialty, 3 veterans, 3 beginner puppy)

3/13-15/20 02/26/20

Lehigh GSDC (4 specialty, 4 jr showmanship, 4 beginner puppy, 1 obedience)

3/20-21/20 03/09/20

GSDC of Greater Raleigh (2 specialties concurrent with North Carolina TarHeel Circuit All Breeds)

3/21/20 03/04/20

GSDC of Southern Arizona (3 specialty, 3 beginner puppy, 2 all breed obedience and rally)

3/29/20  

GSDC of Reno (2 conformation flyer)

4/03/20 03/18

GSDC of North Florida (2 specialty)
Entry Form

4/4-5/20 3/18/20

GSDC of Austin (2 conformation, 3 junior showmanship, 3 beginner puppy)

GSDC of Austin (Conformation Entry Form)

GSDC of Austin (Beginner Puppy Entry Form)

4/06/20 03/18

Mid Atlantic Futurity

4/12/20 03/25

South Pacific Futurity

4/17-19/20  

GSDC of Reno (3 herding trials flyer)

4/18/20-4/19/20 4/1/20

GSDC of North Georgia (3 specialty, 3 beginner puppy)

5/1/20 04/15/20

Northern New Jersey GSDC (2 specialty)

5/1/20 4/15

Great Lakes Futurity

5/1/20 - 5/2/20  

May 1st - Great Lakes Futurity (Judge: James Moses)
May 2nd - AM Show (Judge: Jerry Guzman - PM Show (Judge: Rita Sandell)
North Chagrin Reservation Chestnut- River Grove Shelter 2908-2944 River Road Willoughby Hills, Ohio 44094

5/8/20 04/22/20

Midwest Futurity

5/8-10/20  

GSDC of St Louis (3 conformation, Midwest Futurity, 4 beginner puppy flyer)

5/9/20 - 5/10/20  

May 9, 2020
• GSDC of St. Louis (AM)/Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO – Frances Rood – BPUP/JS/Breed
• GSDCA Regional Splty (PM) (hosted By Illini GSDC)/Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO – Vicki Roye-Bemont/Breed
• SS – V Harrington, 15 Creigmont Ct., Crossville TN 38558 708.906.4803 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

May 10, 2020
• GSDCA Regional Specialty (AM) (hosted by Illini GSDC)/Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO – Donna Conod – Breed
• GSDC of St. Louis (PM)/Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO – Mary Ann Imhoff – BPUP/JS/Breed
• SS – V Harrington, 15 Creigmont Ct., Crossville TN 38558 708.906.4803 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

5/15/20 - 5/16/20 4/29/20/td>

Augusta GSDC & GSDC of Atlanta (4 specialties, 3 fast cat, SE Futurity)

5/17/20 4/29

Southeast Futurity

5/22/20 5/6/20

Southwest Futurity

6/5/20 - 6/7/20 5/20/20

GSDC of Greater Kansas City (flyer)

6/7/20 5/20/20

Northeast Futurity

6/21/20 6/3/20

Mid Pacific Futurity

7/12/20 6/24/20

Northwest Futurity