Premium Lists & Show/Trial/Temp Test Information


The links below are downloadable PDF versions of Premium Lists and SV Show/Trial Information.  You may download them to your computer or print them on your printer.

(ALL Regional Clubs: Please send your Show Dates, Premium Lists & Information Flyers in PDF format to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..  If you need assistance with converting your Premium List to a PDF file please contact us at the same email address.

DATES CLOSE

SHOWS/PREMIUM LISTS

02/12-02/13/22 01/26/22 Santa Maria/San Luis Bay GSDC (2 Shows, 2 Beginner Puppy classes)
02/19/22 02/02/22 German Shepherd Dog Training Club of Chicago (Obedience Trials)
02/19-29/22 02/02/22 German Shepherd Dog Club of San Antonio Premium (3 Shows)
German Shepherd Dog Club of San Antonio Entry Form
02/26-02/27/22 02/09/22 Shoreline GSDC (4 Shows, 2 Beginner Puppy classes, 2 Junior Showmanship) (Note: Judge change - Channing Sheets will be replacing Fred Schmidtke... updated premium list not available yet)
3/5-3/6/22   Tampa Bay GSDC (3 Shows plus Temperament Test)
Judges Helen Gleason, Vicky Bemont & Butch Stiefferman
4/2-3/22   GSDC of Sacramento Valley (3 Shows) Judges Jerry Guzman, Gary Szymczak & Frank Fasano (Contact Linda Jury for Premium List This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)
4/9-10/22 3/23/22 Delaware Valley GSDC (Obedience Trials)
4/22-24/22  

GSDC of North Georgia & GSDC of Atlanta(4 Shows)
22nd PM Jeffrey Pyle, 23rd AM Channing Sheets, 23rd PM Jamie Walker, 24th AM Barbara Lopez
Temperament Test 23rd after second show
Fast Cat - two runs each day (6 total)
premium Lists will be added when available

4/30-5/1/22   GSDC of Austin (3 Shows) Premium List will be added when available-Judges John Bemont, Vicki Bemont & Sharon Newcomb
4/30-5/1/22   GSDC of East Tennessee (3 Shows) Premium List will be added when available - Judges:Joe Beccia, Samuel Israel, & Jennifer Root 
05/28/22 05/11/22 GSDC of Greater Cincinnati (2 Shows, 1 Beginner Puppy, Jr Showmanship) Linda Bankhead & Barbara Lopez
Entry Form
5/29/22 05/11/22 GSDC of Central Ohio (2 Shows plus Temperament Test)
Premium will be added when available-Judges Pamela O'Dell & Bill Petterson
5/30/22   Great Lakes Futurity (hosted by GSDC of Central Ohio) Judge Anita Clouse