2020 Show Results

Show secretaries please proof read the results book before sending:

Show giving Clubs: Please send your marked catalogs in PDF format to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. If you need assistance with creating a marked catalog as a PDF file please contact us at the same email address. Instruct your photographers to send photos or download links to the same address.

DATE  HOST  SHOW RESULTS
     
9/11-12/2020 Augusta GSDC
Fri 9/11/20 AM Randy Chesnut
Sat 9/12/20 AM Chrisiie Halliday
GSDC of Atlanta, Inc
Fri 9/11/20 PM Jennifer Root
Sat 9/12/20 PM Doug Crane
Photographer:
GSDC Augusta and Atlanta Inc
 9/5/2020 GSDC of Western Pennsylvania
Saturday Sept. 5., 2020 AM Judge: Cyndi Flautt
Saturday Sept. 5., 2020 PM Judge: Linda Bankhead
Photographer: Val Harington
GSDC of Western Pennsylvania
830/2020 NE Futurity / Maturity Host: GSCD of CT
Sunday Aug. 30., 2020 PM Judge: Lenny Brown
Photographer: Adam Meyers <This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.>
NE Futurity / Maturity
7/31/2020 Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity
Friday, July 31, 2020 – Host Club: GSDC of Northern Ohio
Judge: James Moses
Photographer: 
Great Lakes Futurity / Maturity
7/11/2020 Ohio & Greater Cincinnati German Shepherd Dog Club
Saturday July. 11, 2020 (AM) – Mr. Kenneth Rayner, Jr.
Photographer: 
Ohio & Greater Cincinnati German Shepherd Dog Club
6/5/2020

Reno German Shepherd Dog Club - AKC Herding Trial
Friday June 5, 2020 –  Judges:
Ms. Alison Ruhe - Ms. Sue Haase
Sheep Course C -  Ducks Course B - Sheep Course C  
Photographer: 

Reno German Shepherd Dog Club - Herding
3/13-15/20 Lehigh German Shepherd Dog Club
Saturday March 13, 2020 – Judge: Terry DePietro
March 14, 2020 (AM) – Judge: Christina Halliday
March 14, 2020 (PM) – Pam O’Dell
March 15, 2020 – Judges: Conformation/Ardlin Bartley, Obedience/Nancy Withers
Photographer: Pat Roda (Snowheron Studios)
Lehigh German Shepherd Dog Club
2/22/20
2/23/20
San Antonio German Shepherd Dog Club
Saturday Feb. 22, 2020 (AM) – Judge Joe LaRosaa
Saturday Feb. 22, 2020 (PM) – Judge Charlotte LaRosa
Sunday Feb. 23, 2020 –  Judge Deborah Stern
Photographer: 
San Antonio German Shepherd Dog Club
2/22/20
2/23/20
Shoreline German Shepherd Dog Club
Saturday Feb. 22, 2020 (AM) – Carmen Battaglia
Saturday Feb. 22, 2020 (PM) – Joan Fox
Sunday Feb. 23, 2020 –  Dr. Stephen Bloom
Photographer: 
2/22 Shoreline German Shepherd Dog Club
2/23 Shoreline German Shepherd Dog Club
2/8-9-20 Santa Maria / San Luis Bay GSDC
Sat. Feb. 8 - Judge: Cyndi Flautt
Sun. Feb. 9 - Judge: Joseph LaRosa
Show Photographer: Amy Murkland
Santa Maria / San Luis Bay GSDC
1-12-20 Diablo Valley German Shepherd Dog Club Inc
Sunday Jan 12, 2020 (AM) - Judge: Mrs. Charlotte K. LaRosa
Sunday Jan 12, 2020 (PM) - Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
Show Photographer:
Diablo Valley German Shepherd Dog Club, Inc.
 1-11-20

Golden State German Shepherd Dog Club of San Jose
Sat. Jan. 11, 20 Judge: John Bemont - Specialty
Sat. Jan. 11, 20 - Judge: Vicky Bemont - Specialty
Sat. Jan. 11, 20 - Judge: Vicky Bemont - 4-6 month puppy event
Show Photographer:

 Golden State GSDC of San Jose